Lien PDF

PDF version

Text Resize

-A +A

Lien imprimer

Legal notice

1166 vues

Site editor


The website www.ladefense.fr is the official website of Defacto -  EPGD, Établissement Public de Gestion du quartier d’affaires de La Défense (the public establishment in charge of managing the business district of La Défense).
It is managed by Defacto’s Communication department.

Defacto – EPGD, Établissement Public de Gestion du quartier d’affaires de La Défense
Headquarters : 13, Place des Reflets, 92081 Paris La Défense Cedex
SIRET : 505 306 928 00019 NAF 4299Z

Publication director :
Marie-Célie Guillaume, General Director of Defacto

Editor-in-chief :
Communication department.

Photography/Images :
Unless noted otherwise, the photos are the property of Defacto.


End User License Agreement


Foreword

Any person who visits www.ladefense.fr accepts the current end user licence agreement.

Defacto – EPGD uses this virtual space to offer visitors and users legal information, presents the skills, activities and services provided by the organisation’s members and offers a number of online services.

Any person who visits www.ladefense.fr accepts, by virtue of visiting the site, the current conditions of the license.

They accept in good faith the various requirements it stipulates.

1 -  Defacto – EPGD holds the exclusive intellectual property rights over the various elements that make up the site. These are: - the source code of the programme for each of the web pages, - the ergonomics and design of each of the web pages, - the photos, graphic files, used text files, except for licenses or transfers regularly granted by a third party, - all multimedia in its entirety.

2 -  Defacto – EPGD is the only party responsible for the editorial and the information it publishes on the site, in accordance with the measures of the law of 30 September 1986 regarding freedom of audiovisual communication.

The websites that the web user visits via hyperlinks are the sole responsibility of the users and owners of these sites.

Defacto – EPGD consequently declines all responsibility regarding the data and content distributed on these websites, and any personal data processing they carry out.

3 - The internet user tailors their operations with the object of the site.

Defacto – EPGD is not responsible for any damages or incidents that could be done to the IT equipment of the user during their visit of the website, during browsing or generally during downloading or transferring files and programmes that make up the site.

The user must use, in order to access and visit the website, IT equipment that conforms to the most recent quality standards in order to allow for a successful transfer of data distributed on the website.

4 - Defacto – EPGD does not process any personal data, with identification of the internet user, other than the processing of personal data that results from voluntary subscription and browsing.

The user authorises  Defacto – EPGD to save and process, during a period of time proportional to their objective, the connection data, with IP identification, that results from access to the site and browsing.

The website was registered with the Commission National Informatique et Libertés (CNIL – National Commission for Computing and Freedom) under the n° 1115998.

The internet user can refuse any use of their personal data.

In accordance with the law  n° 78-17 du 6 January 1978, the internet user has a right of access and amendment to any file that contains their personal data.

5 - Defacto – EPGD can carry out any amendment on the website according to technical changes and evolution in order to improve visualisation and data transfer.

Defacto – EPGD does not guarantee the permanency of the online content, nor that of the services and data displayed, that it can modify, suspend or stop at any time, according to its obligations and choices.


General warning

Defacto are making every effort to offer the website’s users reliable and verified information. However, in spite of the care and attention given to the content, the website may contain inaccuracies, update faults or errors.

 

Read more